School Staff

Home > Y Creuddyn > Y Teulu > School Staff

Group of children by the school sign outside the building.

Senior Leadership Team

Acting Headteacher:
Ms GWENNO M. DAVIES    

Temporary Deputy Headteacher:
Mrs EURGAIN CARTWRIGHT
Mr ARWEL ROBERTS      

Business Manager:
Mrs BETHAN OLIVER-JONES    

 

Temporary Assistant Headteacher:
Ms LISA ROBERTS
Mrs SIONED JAMES-BEVAN
Dr GARETH EVANS  

Teachers

Head of Art - Mrs GWENNO H. ALLSUP    
Head of English - Mrs HANNAH L. BEVERLEY
Welsh - Mrs EURGAIN CARTWRIGHT    
Head of Science - Mr DAFYDD CHARLES    
English - Ms BETHAN A. DAVIES    
Head of Technology - Mr DYLAN DAVIES    
Head of Music - Mrs ELIN A. DAVIES    
Drama -  Ms GWENNO M. DAVIES    
 Art, Technology and Geography - Mr LLYR DAVIES    
Physical Education - Ms LLIO EMYR
Head of Mathematics - Dr GARETH EVANS
Inclusion - Mr GETHIN FRANCIS    
 Technology Subject Leader - Mrs ERYL GRIFFITHS  
Head of Biology - Mrs RACHEL GRIFFITH    
Science - Ms TRACY HOWES    
Head of Business Studies - Mrs HANNAH P. HUGHES    
Head of Welsh - Mrs SIONED JAMES-BEVAN    
Multi Subject - Ms SARA JAMES
Technology Subject Leader - Mr GERAINT Ll. JONES    
English and French - Mrs WENDY J. KIRKBY    
Languages - Mrs CHARLOTTE LeCOMTE 
Science and Mathematics - CARA FRANCIS

Physical Education - Mrs CERI OWEN     
Head of Digital Technology - Mr GWYNDAF LLOYD OWEN    
Head of History - Mrs JANICE OWEN
French - Mrs ANTHEA PAYNE JONES    
Head of Religious Education - Mrs EIRIAN PIERCE
Science and Mathematics - Mr IFAN PRYTHERCH    
Head of Drama - Mrs SIONED ROBERTS    
Welsh - Mr ARWEL ROBERTS    
Welsh - Ms LISA ROBERTS    
Multi Subject - Mr GAVIN SAYNOR    
Mathematics - Mrs ELIN SIÔN    
 Multi Subject - Mr GARETH SPIERS  
History - Mrs SARA THOMAS
Chemistry - Mr IWAN THOMAS
English - Ms RHIANNON VATERLAWS    
Head of Geography - Mr CARWYN M. WILLIAMS    
Head of Chemistry - Mr DYLAN WILLIAMS    
Head of Physical Education - Mr EIFION WILLIAMS       
Food and Nutrition and Technology - Ms ELLIW WILLIAMS    
Head of International Languages - Ms GWENNAN H. WILLIAMS
Mathematics - Mr TOM WILLIAMS    
Welsh and Immersion - SIWAN DAVIES

Co-ordinators

Careers Education and Guidance and RSE - Mrs CERI OWEN       
Additional Educational Needs Co-ordinator and Inclusion - Mrs CHARLOTTE M. LeCOMTE
Baccalaureate Key Stage 4 - Mrs GWENNAN WILLIAMS    
Primary Liaison - Ms LLIO EMYR

Literacy, Digital Competence and the Immersion Scheme - Ms LISA ROBERTS    
More Able and Talented - Mrs SARA THOMAS
Numeracy - Dr GARETH EVANS
Pupil Voice - Mrs SIONED JAMES BEVAN
Baccalaureate Key Stage 4 - Mr ARWEL ROBERTS

 

Progress Leaders

Years 12 and 13 - Mrs CERI OWEN     
Years 10 and 11 - Mrs SARA THOMAS    
Years 8 and 9 - Mrs ANTHEA PAYNE JONES    
Year 7 - Ms LLIO EMYR    

Support Staff

Pastoral Officer and Cover Supervisor - Mrs ANN ANDERSON    
Technology Technician and Resources - Mrs KAREN DOROSHENKO-NUTTALL    
 Data Officer - Mrs KIRA CONNELL  
Pastoral Officer and Cover Supervisor - Mrs ELERI DENNIS    
Receptionist - Mrs ANGHARAD LEES    
Attendance Officer - Ms SARAH MULLOCK    
Pastoral Officer and Cover Supervisor - Mr JONATHAN HUGHES       
Senior Pastoral Officer and Cover Supervisor -  Mr OSIAN PENNANT HUGHES       
Science Technician - Dr DOMINIC JONES    
Supportive Pastoral Assistant - Mrs SIONED LEWIS    
Classroom Assistant - Mrs DONNA MONTGOMERY
Examinations Officer and Administrative Assistant- Ms MEGAN MOLE 

Receptionist - Mrs LLINOS OWEN
Pastoral Officer and Cover Supervisor - Mrs NIA PARKIN    
Caretaker - Mr MICHAEL PARSLEY    
Finance Officer - Mr ALUN WYN PIERCE       
Progress Officer and Cover Supervisor - Mrs DELYTH PIERCE    
Rheolwr Busnes Clwstwr Cynradd - Mrs SARA PIERCE-JONES    
Head Teacher's Personal Assistant - Ms SOPHIE PRICE    
Translator - Mrs SIAN OWEN
Cook in Charge - Mrs KATIE WARBURTON    
Technology Technician - Mr MEIRION WILLIAMS    
Classroom Assistant - Mrs HELEN TAYLOR
Classroom Assistant - Mrs NIA WYN JONES

Dawn Dysg Daioni